Public LEI record · Global LEI Index
France
14 PLACE DES REFLETS, CS 30064 COURBEVOIE, PARIS LA DEFENSE CEDEX, 92400, FR
Record snapshot
The Legal Entity Identifier for EURONEXT PARIS SA is 969500HMVSZ0TCV65D58. It is valid, policy conforming and renewed until 10 May 2027.
EURONEXT PARIS SA is a SA à conseil d'administration (s.a.i.) formed in France, registered as 343406732 with Register of Companies (Sirene), France. The LEI was registered on 11 May 2014. At its last validation on 10 Aug 2026, all of its Level 1 reference data was confirmed against Register of Companies (Sirene), France. It reports Euronext N.V. as its ultimate parent. Euronext Dublin maintains the record.
K65DFRRA000189. Registration number 343406732 XPARFRPPXXX
MICDRSP
MICXPAR
MICXPRA
QCCQFRWJ9HT1T
S&P Capital IQ5547434
Other identifiers recorded against this LEI.
FREN27450955
FRCLIM000346
FREN24739814
FREN13006696
FREN05127740
FREN07210635
FREN07445488
FREN07445413
FREN03454575
FREN03435699
FREN05190342
FREN09142554
70,150 ISINs are mapped to this LEI in the ANNA and GLEIF ISIN-to-LEI file.
What this record’s status means
Not retrieved yet. The change history for this record has not been retrieved yet.
Active
GLEIF reports the same entity at both tiers, so the chain is one step, not two.
EURONEXT PARIS SA
Active
The chain ends here. No other entity reports EURONEXT PARIS SA as its parent, so the count is a stated zero rather than data still to arrive.
Level 2 data records who consolidates this entity. A reported relationship, or a reported reason for the absence of one, both satisfy the standard. Only a record carrying neither is incomplete.
Source registry
Register of Companies (Sirene), France
Validated against
Register of Companies (Sirene), France
Maintained by
Euronext Dublin
Published in
The GLEIF Global LEI Index. This record last updated 10 Aug 2026
Reference data from the GLEIF Global LEI Index, as published on 10 Aug 2026.