Public LEI record · Global LEI Index
Netherlands
Beursplein 5, Amsterdam, 1012 JW, NL
Record snapshot
The Legal Entity Identifier for Euronext Amsterdam N.V. is 724500V6UOK62XEZ2L78. It is valid, policy conforming and renewed until 5 Feb 2027.
Euronext Amsterdam N.V. is a naamloze vennootschap formed in the Netherlands, registered as 34138585 with Business Register, Netherlands. The LEI was registered on 5 Feb 2016. At its last validation on 9 Aug 2026, all of its Level 1 reference data was confirmed against Business Register, Netherlands. It reports Euronext N.V. as its ultimate parent. Euronext Dublin maintains the record.
B5PMNLRA000463. Registration number 34138585 XAMS
OpenCorporatesnl/34138585
QCCQNLGD5UCDQ
S&P Capital IQ5570038
Other identifiers recorded against this LEI.
NLEX04435700
NLEX04684927
NLEX04114842
NLEX05060671
NLEX04887264
NLEX04725324
NLEX04371806
NLEX05058964
NLIX00012657
NLEX04648435
NLEX04520816
NLEX05091510
76,016 ISINs are mapped to this LEI in the ANNA and GLEIF ISIN-to-LEI file.
What this record’s status means
Not retrieved yet. The change history for this record has not been retrieved yet.
Active
GLEIF reports the same entity at both tiers, so the chain is one step, not two.
Euronext Amsterdam N.V.
Active
The chain ends here. No other entity reports Euronext Amsterdam N.V. as its parent, so the count is a stated zero rather than data still to arrive.
Level 2 data records who consolidates this entity. A reported relationship, or a reported reason for the absence of one, both satisfy the standard. Only a record carrying neither is incomplete.
Euronext Amsterdam N.V.
Active
Not retrieved yet. Fund relationship data for this record has not been retrieved.
GLEIF records fund relationships separately from the consolidation parents above. A sub-fund reporting no consolidating parent is the ordinary case, and says nothing about the structure shown here.
Source registry
Business Register, Netherlands
Validated against
Business Register, Netherlands
Maintained by
Euronext Dublin
Published in
The GLEIF Global LEI Index. This record last updated 9 Aug 2026
Reference data from the GLEIF Global LEI Index, as published on 9 Aug 2026.